Aura Cacia Citronella Organic Essential Oil

  • Sale
  • Regular price $5.39


Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Ingredients: Cymbopogon nardus (citronella) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Awaken Senses: 3 drops citronella, 3 drops rosemary, 12 drops grapefruit, 1 oz water in a mister.
Accept Change: 3 drops each citronella and ylang ylang, 4 drops lemon in a candle lamp diffuser.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE · KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL
CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE
PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES
DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN
NOT FOR INTERNAL USE · KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Product Notes: Protecting
Origin: Sri Lanka
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Citronella "Ceylon-Type"
Plant Part: Leaves
Form: Essential Oil