No Products in the Cart
Apricot is a multi-purpose oil that is most widely used for the hair and skin. Some of the well-known benefits of Apricot oil are as follows:
Emollient (Moisturizing), Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Aging, Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Septic and Antioxidant properties.
Rich in Vitamins A and E as well as Oleic and Linoleic essential fatty acids.
Directions: Apply directly to your skin or hair. This product may be added to other health and beauty products as desired.
Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil.